Past Award Recipients

Certificate of Recognition

1980 Richard W. Miller
1983 Dr. Robert Shute
1984 Dr. Samuel Marcus
1985 Representative Roy C. Afflerbach
1986 Arthur Lionel Horting
1988 Angelina Riccelli
1990 Mr. Joseph Ternyik, Jr.
1991 Kevin Shields
1992 Dr. Francis Miklos
1993 Margie Wilkins
1994 Curt Barr
1995 Dr. Roy S. Feldman
1996 Cynthia Hoffman
1997 Mark Jarocki
1998 Helen Heidelbaugh
1999 June Barner
2000 Bethlehem Partnership
2001 Selina Zygmunt
2004 Cheryl Janssen
2007 Senator Pat Vance
2008 Morgan Plant
2009 Diane Gottlieb
2010 Dr. Sean Boynes
2011 Dr. Alvin Arzt
2012 Donna Wyatt
2013 Janet Hoffer
2014 Dr. John Granados
2015 Laurie Winereb-Welch
2015 Dr. Steven Iszula
2016 Tom Viola

Louise Coira Memorial Outstanding Member

1977 Louise Coira
1980 Marilyn Roth
1983 Susann Smith
1986 Sue Giorgio
1989 Alyse Shockey
1992 Eleanor Mily
1995 Thelma Pisano & Mary Yohe
1997 Anne Follweiler
1999 Lisa Rowley
2002 Linda Moore
2004 Judy Ernst
2006 Linda Powell
2008 Mariellen Brickley-Raab
2010 Cynthia Workman
2012 Anita Jackson
2014 Patti Donahoe
2016 Lynne Laughman

Academic Effort Award

1980 Linda L. Powell
1981 Catherine Crutchfield Schifter
1983 Sherri Y. Dunbar
1984 Joan Scranton
1985 Jean M. Byrnes
1986 Linda G. Kraemer
1988 Lindsey Sherwood
1990 Sue Giorgio
1991 Karen Flickinger
1992 Dr. Jaclyn Gleber
1993 Beverly Bizup Hawkins
1994 Angie Riccelli
1995 Kathleen Morr
1996 Jenny Shaffer
1997 Lillian J. Caperila
1998 Joan McClintock
1999 Maureen Savner
2000 Jean Byrnes-Ziegler
2001 Phyllis Dickert Nancy Cuttic
2002 Deborah Levin-Goldstein
2004 Joan McClintock and Jenny Sheaffer
2005 Sue Giorgio and Joan Gluch
2008 Kathy Schlotthauer
2009 Rosemary Herman
2010 Sherri L Myers
2014 Linda Straub-Bruce

Community Dental Health Award

1976 Nancy O’Conner & Zaya Sammataro
1979 Karen S. Buterbaugh
1981 Helen Pearce
1984 Arlene Neff
1985 Mary Lou Hanratty
1986 Jane Skellshock
1987 Julie Klaczany
1988 Myra Nemeroff
1989 Philadelphia & Chester/Delaware Components
1990 Bridget Dorsey
1991 Mildred Wescoe
1992 Dr. Joan Gluch Scranton
1993 LynnAnn Pencek-Romeril
1994 Janet Weber
1998 Janet Marra
1999 Patricia Bieski
2000 Jane Balavage & Terry Sigal Greene
2001 Kathy Capitan
2003 Dr. Jaclyn Gleber
2004 Carol Martin
2005 Mariellen Brickley-Raab
2006 Alberta Landis
2008 Angie Yorina
2009 Julianna Gelinas
2010 Beth Zimmerman
2011 Carol Martin
2013 Monica Konig
2014 Amy Hart
2016 Janet Wright

(years not listed did not have a recipient)

Comments are closed.